Aintree Festival Results

2019
3 winners (1 Grade 1 winner)

Pentland Hills Anniversary 4yo Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1)
The Glancing Queen Goffs UK Nickel Coin Mares’ Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Grade 2)
Kildisart Betway Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

2018
6 winners (5 Grade 1 winners)

We Have A Dream Anniversary 4yo Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1)
Might Bite Betway Bowl Chase (Grade 1)
L’Ami Serge Betway Aintree Hurdle (Grade 1)
Terrefort Betway Mildmay Novices’ Chase (Grade 1)
Politologue Melling Chase (Grade 1
Portrush Ted Weatherbys Racing Bank Standard Open NH Flat Race (Grade 2)
Thomas Patrick Betway Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

2015
7 winners (4 Grade 1 winners)

All Yours Anniversary Hurdle, Grade 1
Barters Hill Champion Standard Open NH Flat Race, Grade 2
Many Clouds Grand National, Grade 3
Saphir Du Rheu Mildmay Novices’ Chase, Grade 1
Silviniaco Conti Betfred Bowl Chase, Grade 1
Theinval Alder Hey Children’s Charity Handicap Hurdle, Grade 3
Whisper The Liverpool Hurdle, Grade 1

2014
10 winners (6 Grade 1 winners)

Balder Succes Maghull Novices’ Chase, Grade 1
Ballybolley Champion Standard Open NH Flat Race, Grade 2
Josses Hill Top Novices Hurdle, Grade 2
Lac Fontana Mersey Novices’ Hurdle, Grade 1
Ma Filleule Topham Chase (Handicap), Grade 3
Silviniaco Conti Betfred Bowl Chase, Grade 1
The New One Aintree Hurdle, Grade 1
Uxizandre Manifesto Novices’ Chase, Grade 1
Warne Foxhunters Chase
Whisper The Liverpool Hurdle, Grade 1

2013
7 winners (4 Grade 1 winners)

Zarkandar Aintree Hurdle, Grade 1
Sprinter Sacre Melling Chase, Grade 1
Captain Conan Manifesto Novices’ Chase, Grade 1
L’Unique Matalan Anniversary 4yo Hurdle, Grade 1
My Tent Or Yours John Smiths Top Novices’ Hurdle, Grade 2
Triolo D‘Alene Topham Trophy Chase, Grade 3
Minellafor Fitness John Smiths Handicap Hurdle, Listed

2012
7 winners (3 Grade 1 winners)

Neptune Collonges John Smiths Grand National, Grade 3
Big Buck’s Liverpool Hurdle, Grade 1
Grumeti Matalan Anniversary 4yo Hurdle, Grade 1
Sprinter Sacre Maghull Novices’ Chase, Grade 1
Silviniaco Conti Mildmay Novices’ Chase, Grade 2
The New One Champion Bumper, Grade 2
Edgardo So Red Rum Handicap Chase, Grade 3

2011
6 winners (3 Grade 1 winners)

Ballabriggs John Smiths Grand National, Grade 3
Big Buck’s Liverpool Hurdle, Grade 1
Master Minded Melling Chase, Grade 1
Zarkandar Matalan Anniversary 4yo Hurdle, Grade 1
Spirit Son John Smiths Top Novices Hurdle, Grade 2
Baby Run Foxhunters Chase

2010
8 winners (5 Grade 1 winners)

Big Buck’s Liverpool Hurdle, Grade 1
Albertas Run Melling Chase, Grade 1
Khyber Kim Aintree Hurdle, Grade 1
Tataniano Maghull Novices’ Chase, Grade 1
Wayward Prince Sefton Novices’ Hurdle, Grade 1
Peddlers Cross Mersey Novices’ Hurdle, Grade 2
General Miller John Smiths Top Novices’ Hurdle, Grade 2
Sir Harry Ormesher John Smiths Handicap Hurdle, Listed

2009
4 winners (3 Grade 1 winners)

Big Buck’s Liverpool Hurdle, Grade 1
Voy Por Ustedes Melling Chase, Grade 1
Walkon Matalan Anniversary 4yo Hurdle, Grade 1
Oh Crick Red Rum Handicap Chase, Grade 3

2008
7 winners (3 Grade 1 winners)

Voy Por Ustedes Melling Chase, Grade 1
Binocular Anniversary 4yo Hurdle, Grade 1
Pettifour Sefton Novices’ Hurdle, Grade 1
Big Buck’s Mildmay Novices’ Chase, Grade 2
Pierrot Lunaire John Smiths Top Novices Hurdle, Grade 2
Gwanako Topham Trophy Chase
Oedipe Totepool Handicap Chase

2006-07
2 Grade 1 winners