Highflyer Bloodstock
  • NEPTUNE COLLONGES… Winner of 16 races and £1.3 million including 2012 Grand National and three Grade 1 chases in Ireland
  • SPRINTER SACRE… The outstanding 2-mile chaser in 2012-13 season with Grade 1 victories in Tingle Creek, Victor Chandler Chase, Queen Mother Champion Chase, Melling Chase and Irish Champion Chase at Punchestown
  • BOBS WORTH… Triple Cheltenham Festival winner – 2013 Gold Cup, 2012 RSA Chase and 2011 Albert Bartlett Hurdle. Purchased by Highflyer for £20,000 as a 3yo
  • RIVERSIDE THEATRE… Triple Grade 1 winner over fences winning 2012 Ryanair Chase at Cheltenham Festival and the Betfair Ascot Chase in 2011 and 2012. Bought for £44,000
  • BALLABRIGGS… Winner of 2011 Grand National and 2010 Kim Muir Chase at the Cheltenham Festival. Purchased for €32,000
  • KAUTO STAR… Winner of two Cheltenham Gold Cups and five King George VI Chases
  • MASTER MINDED… Winner of 16 races including Queen Mother Champion Chase twice and more than £1 million in prize money
  • BIG BUCK’S… Winner of 2009, 2010, 2011 and 2012 World Hurdle at the Cheltenham Festival. Also a winner at the Aintree Festival for the last five years
  • BINOCULAR… Winner of 2010 Champion Hurdle and G1 Christmas Hurdle in 2010 and 2011
  • LONG RUN… 14 victories and over £1.5 million including 6 wins at Grade 1 level including the Cheltenham Gold Cup and the King George VI Chase twice

Highflyer sourced big race wins

TOTAL

84

Listed

17

Grade 3

14

Grade 2

27

Grade 1

26

 

2017-18 Season

2017-18 Graded/Listed winners

Alcala

Summer Plate (Listed), Market Rasen

Altior

Game Spirit Chase (Grade 2), Newbury

Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1), Cheltenham

bet365 Celebration Chase (Grade 1), Sandown

Alex De Larredya

Grand Prix D’Automne Hurdle (Grade 1), Auteuil

Prix Leon Rambaud Hurdle (Grade 2), Auteuil

Ballybolley

Prelude Handicap Chase (Listed), Market Rasen

Beau Gosse

Prix Robert Lejeune Hurdle (Listed), Auteuil

Bristol De Mai

Charlie Hall Chase (Grade 2), Wetherby

Betfair Chase (Grade 1), Haydock

Buveur D’Air

Fighting Fifth (Grade 1), Newcastle

Christmas Hurdle (Grade 1), Kempton

Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Contenders Hurdle (Listed), Sandown

Unibet Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Call Me Lord

bet365 Select Hurdle (Grade 2), Sandown

Callet Mad

EBF Stallions Gold Castle NH Novices’ Hurdle (Listed), Perth

Chef Des Obeaux

Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Haydock

Claimantakingforgan

Sky Bet Supreme Trial Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Ascot

Darasso (Fr)

Prix Marc Antony (Hurdle) (Listed Handicap), Auteuil

Delire D’Estrual

Read Paul Nicholls Exclusively At Betfair Newton Novices' Hurdle (Listed), Haydock

Edward d’Argent

Prix Ocade Chase (Grade 3), Auteuil

Prix Morgex (Chase) (Grade 3), Auteuil

Prix Ingre (Chase) (Grade 3), Auteuil

Fabulous Saga (Fr)

Kerry Group Stayers Novice Hurdle (Grade 3), Cork

Guinness Novice Hurdle (Grade 2), Limerick

Fixe Le Kap

Prix Du Cher Hurdle (Listed), Compeigne

Footpad

Racing Post Novice Chase (Grade 1), Leopardstown

Frank Ward Solicitors Arkle Novice Chase (Grade 1), Leopardstown

Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices’ Chase (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Ryanair Novice Chase (Grade 1), Punchestown

Frodon

Crest Nicholson Handicap Chase (Grade 3), Cheltenham

Gold Present

Lavazza Silver Cup Handicap Chase (Listed), Ascot

Good Lucky

Prix Fifrelet (Hurdle) (Listed), Auteuil

Jenkins

Ascot Spring Garden Show Holloway’s Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3), Ascot

L’Ami Serge

Grande Course de Haies (Grade 1), Auteuil

Betway Aintree Hurdle (Grade 1), Aintree

La Bague Au Roi

OLBG Mares’ Hurdle (Listed), Kempton

Le Prezien

Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3), Cheltenham

Keeper Hill

bet365 December Novices’ Chase (Grade 2), Doncaster

Master Dino

Prix George Talhouet-Roy Hurdle (Grade 2), Auteuil

Prix Cambaceres (French Champion 3yo Hurdle) (Grade 1), Auteuil

Mia’s Storm (Ire)

188bet.co.uk Bud Booth Mares’ Chase (Listed), Market Rasen

Mick Jazz

Ryanair Hurdle (Grade 1), Leopardstown

Might Bite (Ire)

188Bet Future Stars Intermediate Chase (Listed), Sandown

King George VI Chase (Grade 1), Kempton

Betway Bowl Chase (Grade 1), Aintree

Mr Whipped

Ballymore Leamington Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Warwick

My Tent Or Yours

International Hurdle (Grade 2), Cheltenham

On The Blindside

Ballymore Hurdle Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Cheltenham
Ballymore Winter Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Sandown

Politologue

Haldon Gold Cup (Grade 2), Exeter

Betfair Tingle Creek (Grade 1), Sandown

Desert Orchid Chase (Grade 2), Kempton

JLT Melling Chase (Grade 1), Aintree

Portrush Ted

Weatherbys Racing Bank Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Grade 2), Aintree

Prince Ali

Prix Questerabad Hurdle (Grade 3), Auteuil

Course de Haies d’Ete de 4Ans (Grade 1), Auteuil

Redicean

Adonis Hurdle (Grade 2), Kempton

Saint Goustan Blue

Prix Fondeur Chase (Listed), Auteuil

Prix Leopold d’Orsetti – Grande Course de Haies de Compiegne (Grade 3), Compiegne

Prix Robert de Clermont-Tonnerre Chase (Grade 3), Auteuil

Santini

Doom Bar Sefton Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1), Aintree

Sceau Royal

Henry VIII Novices’ Chase (Grade 1), Sandown

Lightning Novices’ Chase (Grade 2), Doncaster

Srelighonn

Prix Ferdinand Dufaure Steeplechase (Grade 1), Auteuil

Prix Troytown Chase (Grade 3), Auteuil

Smad Place

Old Roan Chase (Grade 2), Aintree

Splash Of Ginge

Bet Victor Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3), Cheltenham

Terrefort

Betfred TV Scilly Isles Novices’ Chase (Grade 1), Sandown

Betway Mildmay Novices’ Chase (Grade 1), Aintree

The New One

Unibet Champion Hurdle Trial Hurdle (Grade 2), Haydock

Theinval

Scotty Brand Handicap Chase (Listed), Ayr

Thomas Patrick

Betway Handicap Chase (Grade 3), Aintree

Topofthegame

Betfred Heroes Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3), Sandown

Top Notch

Christy 1965 Chase (Grade 2), Ascot

Peterborough Chase (Grade 2), Taunton

bet365 Oaksey Chase (Grade 2), Sandown

We Have A Dream (Fr)

bet365 Summit Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2), Doncaster

Coral Finale Hurdle (Grade 1), Chepstow

bet365 Scottish Triumph Hurdle Trial Juvenile Hurdle (Listed), Musselburgh

Doom Bar Anniversary 4yo Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1), Aintree

William Henry

32Red Lanzarote Handicap Hurdle (Listed), Kempton

Willoughby Court

Ladbrokes Novices’ Chase (Grade 2), Newbury

Wholestone

Dornan Engineering Relkeel Hurdle (Grade 2), Cheltenham

Yanworth

BetBright Dipper Novices’ Chase (Grade 2), Cheltenham