Highflyer Bloodstock
  • NEPTUNE COLLONGES… Winner of 16 races and £1.3 million including 2012 Grand National and three Grade 1 chases in Ireland
  • SPRINTER SACRE… The outstanding 2-mile chaser in 2012-13 season with Grade 1 victories in Tingle Creek, Victor Chandler Chase, Queen Mother Champion Chase, Melling Chase and Irish Champion Chase at Punchestown
  • BOBS WORTH… Triple Cheltenham Festival winner – 2013 Gold Cup, 2012 RSA Chase and 2011 Albert Bartlett Hurdle. Purchased by Highflyer for £20,000 as a 3yo
  • RIVERSIDE THEATRE… Triple Grade 1 winner over fences winning 2012 Ryanair Chase at Cheltenham Festival and the Betfair Ascot Chase in 2011 and 2012. Bought for £44,000
  • BALLABRIGGS… Winner of 2011 Grand National and 2010 Kim Muir Chase at the Cheltenham Festival. Purchased for €32,000
  • KAUTO STAR… Winner of two Cheltenham Gold Cups and five King George VI Chases
  • MASTER MINDED… Winner of 16 races including Queen Mother Champion Chase twice and more than £1 million in prize money
  • BIG BUCK’S… Winner of 2009, 2010, 2011 and 2012 World Hurdle at the Cheltenham Festival. Also a winner at the Aintree Festival for the last five years
  • BINOCULAR… Winner of 2010 Champion Hurdle and G1 Christmas Hurdle in 2010 and 2011
  • LONG RUN… 14 victories and over £1.5 million including 6 wins at Grade 1 level including the Cheltenham Gold Cup and the King George VI Chase twice

Highflyer sourced big race wins

TOTAL

57

Listed

12

Grade 3

11

Grade 2

19

Grade 1

15

 

2012-13 Season

2012-13 Graded/Listed winners

Big Buck’s

Long Distance Hurdle (Grade 2), Newbury

Bobs Worth

Hennessy Gold Cup (Grade 3), Newbury

Cheltenham Gold Cup (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Captain Conan

Arkle Trophy Trial Novices’ Chase (Grade 2), Cheltenham

Henry VIII Novices’ Chase (Grade 1), Sandown

Scilly Isles Novice Chase (Grade 1), Sandown

Manifesto Novices} Chase (Grade 1), Aintree

Cause For Causes

The Ladbroke Handicap Hurdle (Listed), Ascot

Godsmejudge

Scottish Grand National (Grade 3), Ayr

Irish Saint

Adonis Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2), Kempton

Long Run

King George VI Chase (Grade 1), Kempton

L’Unique

Betfred Fillies’ Juvenile Hurdle (Listed), Aintree

Anniversary 4-y-o Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1), Aintree

Lyvius

Gerry Fielden Hurdle (Grade 2), Newbury

Ma Filleule (Fr)

Warwick Hurdle Race (Grade 2), Warwick

Medinas

Coral Cup (Grade 3), Cheltenham

Minella Forfitness

John Smiths Handicap Hurdle (Listed), Aintree

Mischievous Milly

Mares Novice Hurdle (Listed), Taunton

My Tent Or Yours

Betfair Hurdle (Handicap) (Grade 3), Newbury

Alder Hey Top Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Aintree

Nadiya De La Vega

John & Chich Fowler Memorial European Breeders Fund Mares Chase (Grade 3)

Opening Batsman

Racing Plus Chase (Grade 3), Kempton

Pacha Du Polder

StanJames Supporting Greatwood Gold Cup (Grade 3), Newbury

Petit Robin

Sportingbet Handicap Hurdle (Listed), Sandown

Puffin Billy

Mitie Kennel Gate Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Ascot

Quentin Collonges

Bet365 Gold Cup Chase (Grade 3), Sandown

Raya Star

Handicap Hurdle (Listed), Ascot

Roberto Goldback (Ire)

United House Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3), Ascot

Rolling Sar (Fr)

Finesse Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2), Cheltenham

Sametegal (Fr)

Juvenile Hurdle (Listed), Wetherby

Sanctuaire (Fr)

Desert Orchid Chase (Grade 2), Kempton

Silviniaco Conti (Fr)

Betfair Chase (Grade 1), Haydock

Charlie Hall Chase (Grade 2), Wetherby

Betfair Denman Chase (Grade 2), Newbury

Sprinter Sacre

Tingle Creek Chase (Grade 1), Sandown

Victor Chandler Chase (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Melling Chase (Grade 1), Aintree

Boylesport.com Champion Chase (Grade 1), Punchestown

Taquin Du Seuil

Winter Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Sandown

Challow Hurdle (Grade 1), Newbury

The New One

Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2), Warwick

Neptune Investment Management Novices Hurdle (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Triolo d’Alene

Topham Chase (Grade 3), Aintree

Two Rockers

Albert Bartlett Novices Hurdle (Grade 2), Haydock

Une Artiste (Fr)

Mares’ Hurdle (Listed), Wetherby

32red.com Mares’ Hurlde (Listed), Sandown

Unioniste (Fr)

Paul Stewart December Gold Cup (Grade 3), Cheltenham

Utopie Des Bordes

Jane Seymour Mares Novices’ Hurdle (Listed Race), Sandown

Up To You

Listed Hurdle, Auteuil

Vadero D’Airy

Prix Camille Duboscq Hurdle (Listed)

Wayward Prince

Betfred Chase (Listed), Aintree

Wonderful Charm (Fr)

Persian War Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Chepstow

Zarkandar (Ire)

Elite Hurdle (Grade 2), Wincanton

International Hurdle (Grade 2), Cheltenham

Kingwell Hurdle (Grade 2), Wincanton

Aintree Hurdle (Grade 1), Aintree

Cheltenham Festival winners

Bobs Worth

Medinas

Sprinter Sacre

The New One

 

 

Aintree Festival winners

Captain Conan

L’Unique

Minella Forfitness

My Tent Or Yours

Sprinter Sacre

Triolo D’Alene

Zarkandar

 

Punchestown Festival winners

Sprinter Sacre