Highflyer Bloodstock
  • NEPTUNE COLLONGES… Winner of 16 races and £1.3 million including 2012 Grand National and three Grade 1 chases in Ireland
  • SPRINTER SACRE… The outstanding 2-mile chaser in 2012-13 season with Grade 1 victories in Tingle Creek, Victor Chandler Chase, Queen Mother Champion Chase, Melling Chase and Irish Champion Chase at Punchestown
  • BOBS WORTH… Triple Cheltenham Festival winner – 2013 Gold Cup, 2012 RSA Chase and 2011 Albert Bartlett Hurdle. Purchased by Highflyer for £20,000 as a 3yo
  • RIVERSIDE THEATRE… Triple Grade 1 winner over fences winning 2012 Ryanair Chase at Cheltenham Festival and the Betfair Ascot Chase in 2011 and 2012. Bought for £44,000
  • BALLABRIGGS… Winner of 2011 Grand National and 2010 Kim Muir Chase at the Cheltenham Festival. Purchased for €32,000
  • KAUTO STAR… Winner of two Cheltenham Gold Cups and five King George VI Chases
  • MASTER MINDED… Winner of 16 races including Queen Mother Champion Chase twice and more than £1 million in prize money
  • BIG BUCK’S… Winner of 2009, 2010, 2011 and 2012 World Hurdle at the Cheltenham Festival. Also a winner at the Aintree Festival for the last five years
  • BINOCULAR… Winner of 2010 Champion Hurdle and G1 Christmas Hurdle in 2010 and 2011
  • LONG RUN… 14 victories and over £1.5 million including 6 wins at Grade 1 level including the Cheltenham Gold Cup and the King George VI Chase twice

Highflyer sourced big race wins

TOTAL

68

Listed

14

Grade 3

11

Grade 2

29

Grade 1

14

 

2011-12 Season

2011-12 Graded/Listed winners

Albertas Run (Ire)

Old Roan Chase (Grade 2), Aintree

Anquetta (Ire)

Byrne Group Handicap Chase (Listed), Ascot

Aerial (Fr)

Greatwood Gold Cup (Grade 3), Newbury

Batonnier (Fr)

Neptune Investment Management Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Cheltenham

Big Buck’s (Fr)

Liverpool Hurdle (Grade 1), Aintree

World Hurdle (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Cleeve Hurdle (Grade 2), Cheltenham

Long Walk Hurdle (Grade 1), Ascot

Long Distane Hurdle (Grade 2), Newbury

Binocular (Fr)

Kingwell Hurdle (Grade 2), Wincanton

Christmas Hurdle (Grade 1), Kempton

Bobs Worth (Ire)

RSA Chase (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Berkshire Novices’ Steeple Chase (Grade 2), Newbury

Brampour (Ire)

Greatwood Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3), Cheltenham

Williamhill.com Handicap Hurdle (Listed), Ascot

Captain Conan (Fr)

Tolworth Hurdle (Grade 1), Sandown

Celestial Halo (Ire)

Champion Hurdle Trial (Grade 2), Haydock

Elite Hurdle (Grade 2), Wincanton

Edgardo Sol (Fr)

Red Rum Handicap Chase (Grade 3), Aintree

Grandouet (Fr)

International Hurdle (Grade 2), Cheltenham

AES Champion 4yo Hurdle (Grade 1), Punchestown

Grumeti

Anniversary 4yo Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1), Aintree

Dovecote Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Kempton

Finesse Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2), Cheltenham

Hinterland (Fr)

Prestbury Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2), Cheltenham

Invictus (Ire)

Reynoldstown Novices’ Chase (Grade 2), Ascot

Kauto Star (Fr)

King George VI Chase (Grade 1). Kempton

Betfair Chase (Grade 1), Haydock

Long Run (Fr)

Denman Chase (Grade 2), Newbury

Master of the Hall (Ire)

Betfred Goals Galore Bonus Chase (Listed), Aintree

Master Minded (Fr)

Amlin 1965 Chase (Grade 2), Ascot

Medermit (Fr)

Haldon Gold Cup (Grade 2), Exeter

Merigo (Fr)

Scottish Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3), Ayr

Molotof (Fr)

Mitie Kennel Gate Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Ascot

Newton Novices’ Hurdle (Listed), Haydock

Neptune Collonges (Fr)

John Smith’s Grand National Chase (Grade 3), Aintree

Pacha du Polder (Fr)

Future Champion Novices’ Chase (Grade 2), Ayr

Paintball (Ire)

Imperial Cup Handicap Hurdle (Listed), Sandown

Pepite Rose (Fr)

Mares’ Novices’ Chase Finale (Listed), Newbury

Quantitativeeasing (Ire)

Spinal Research The Atlantic 4 Gold Cup (Grade 3), Cheltenham

Raya Star (Ire)

Scottish Champion Hurdle (Grade 2), Ayr

The Ladbroke Handicap Hurdle (Listed), Ascot

Riverside Theatre

Ryanair Chase (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Betfair Ascot Chase (Grade 1), Ascot

Sanctuaire (Fr)

Celebration Chase (Grade 2), Sandown

Secret Edge

Juvenile Hurdle (Listed), Wetherby

Shakalakaboomboom (Ire)

Majordomo Hospitality Handicap Chase (Grade 3), Cheltenham

Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase (Grade B), Punchestown

Silviniaco Conti (Fr)

Mildmay Novices’ Chase (Grade 2), Aintree

Rising Stars Novices’ Chase, Wincanton

Smad Place (Fr)

Holloway’s Hurdle (Grade 2), Ascot

Sprinter Sacre (Fr)

Maghull Novices’ Chase (Grade 1), Aintree

Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Game Spirit Chase (Grade 2), Newbury

Wayward Lad Novices’ Chase (Grade 2), Kempton

The New One (Ire)

Champion Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Grade 2), Aintree

Junior Standard Open NH Flat Race (Listed), Cheltenham

Tout Rouge (Fr)

Prix Jean Stern Chase (Grade 2), Auteuil

Prix Fleuret Chase (Grade 3), Auteuil

Ucello Conti (Fr)

Prix Roger de Minvielle Chase (Listed), Enghien

Une Artiste (Fr)

Thoroughbred Breeders’ Association Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (Listed), Cheltenham

Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3), Cheltenham

Upsilon Bleu (Fr)

Prix Durtain Hurdle (Listed), Enghien

Vitray (Fr)

Prix Bertrand Du Breuil Hurdle (Grade 3), Auteuil

West End Rocker (Ire)

Becher Handicap Chase (Listed), Aintree

Zarkandar (Ire)

Betfair Hurdle (Grade 3), Newbury

Zaynar (Fr)

Noel Novices’ Chase (Grade 2), Ascot

Cheltenham Festival winners

Big Buck’s

Bob’s Worth

Riverside Theatre

Sprinter Sacre

Une Artiste

 

Aintree Festival winners

Big Buck’s

Edgardo Sol

Grumeti

Neptune Collonges

Silviniaco Conti

Sprinter Sacre

The New One

 

Punchestown Festival winners

Grandouet

Shakalakaboomboom