Highflyer Bloodstock
  • NEPTUNE COLLONGES… Winner of 16 races and £1.3 million including 2012 Grand National and three Grade 1 chases in Ireland
  • SPRINTER SACRE… Outstanding 2-mile chaser in 2011-12 season with multiple graded victories including G1 Arkle Trophy at the Cheltenham Festival
  • BOBS WORTH… Dual Cheltenham Festival winner in 2011 and 2012 winning Grade 1 Albert Bartlett Hurdle and Grade 1 RSA Chase. Bought for £20,000
  • RIVERSIDE THEATRE… Triple Grade 1 winner over fences winning 2012 Ryanair Chase at Cheltenham Festival and the Betfair Ascot Chase in 2011 and 2012. Bought for £44,000
  • BALLABRIGGS… Winner of 2011 Grand National and 2010 Kim Muir Chase at the Cheltenham Festival. Purchased for €32,000
  • KAUTO STAR… Winner of two Cheltenham Gold Cups and five King George VI Chases
  • MASTER MINDED… Winner of 16 races including Queen Mother Champion Chase twice and more than £1 million in prize money
  • BIG BUCK’S… Winner of 2009, 2010, 2011 and 2012 World Hurdle at the Cheltenham Festival. Also a winner at the Aintree Festival for the last five years
  • BINOCULAR… Winner of 2010 Champion Hurdle and G1 Christmas Hurdle in 2010 and 2011
  • LONG RUN… Winner of five G1 races including 2011 Cheltenham Gold Cup

Highflyer sourced big race wins

TOTAL

47

Listed

6

Grade 3

5

Grade 2

18

Grade 1

18

 

2010-11 Season

2010-11 Graded/Listed winners

Albertas Run (Ire)

Ryanair Chase (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Ballabriggs (Ire)

John Smith’s Grand National Chase (Grade 3), Aintree

Big Buck’s (Fr)

Liverpool Hurdle (Grade 1), Aintree

World Hurdle (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Long Walk Hurdle (Grade 1), Newbury

Long Distance Hurdle (Grade 2), Newbury

Binocular (Fr)

Contenders Hurdle (Listed), Sandown

Christmas Hurdle (Grade 1), Kempton

Bobs Worth

Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Neptune Investment Management Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Cheltenham

Celestial Halo (Ire)

National Spirit Hurdle (Grade 2), Fontwell

Divers (Fr)

Centenary Novices’ Handicap Chase (Listed), Cheltenham

Kauto Star (Fr)

jnwine.com Champion Chase (Grade 1), Down Royal

Long Run (Fr)

Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1), Cheltenham

King George VI Chase (Grade 1), Kempton

Karabak (Fr)

Relkeel Hurdle (Grade 2), Cheltenham

Master of the Hall (Ire)

Reynoldstown Novices’ Chase (Grade 2), Ascot

Master Minded (Fr)

Victor Chandler Chase (Grade 1), Ascot

Tingle Creek Chase (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Amlin 1965 Chase (Grade 2), Ascot

Medermit (Fr)

Scilly Isles Novices’ Chase (Grade 1), Sandown

Mille Chief (Fr)

Kingwell Hurdle (Grade 2), Wincanton

Minella Class (Ire)

Tolworth Hurdle (Grade 1), Sandown

Mossley (Ire)

Bristol Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Cheltenham

Mount Helicon

EBF Novice Hurdle (Grade 3), Cork

Neptune Collonges

Cotswold Chase (Grade 2), Cheltenham

Ouzbeck

Summer National Handicap Chase (Listed), Uttoxeter

Peddlers Cross (Ire)

Fighting Fifth Hurdle (Grade 1), Newbury

Poquelin (Fr)

Silver Trophy Chase (Grade 2), Cheltenham

Vote A.P. Gold Cup (Grade 3), Cheltenham

Riverside Theatre

Betfair Ascot Chase (Grade 1), Ascot

Sam Winner (Fr)

Prestbury Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2), Cheltenham

Sanctuaire (Fr)

Scottish Champion Hurdle (Grade 2), Ayr

Silviniaco Conti (Fr)

Coral Hurdle (Grade 2), Ascot

Persian War Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2)

Spirit Son (Fr)

Mersey Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2), Aintree

Betfair Phone and Android App Novices’ Hurdle (Listed), Exeter

Tchico Polos (Fr)

Haldon Gold Cup Chase (Grade 2), Exeter

Toubab (Fr)

Newton Novices’ Hurdle (Listed), Haydock

Tout Rouge (Fr)

Prix Jean Stern Chase (Grade 2), Auteuil

Prix Fleuret Chase (Grade 3), Auteuil

Vendome

Prix Univers II Hurdle (Listed), Auteuil

Wayward Prince

Towton Novices’ Chase (Grade 2), Wetherby

West End Rocker (Ire)

Totesport.com Classic Chase (Grade 3), Warwick

Zarkandar (Ire)

Anniversary 4yo Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1), Aintree

JCB Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1), Cheltenham

Adonis Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2), Kempton

 

Cheltenham Festival winners

Albertas Run

Big Buck’s

Bobs Worth

Divers

Long Run

Zarkandar

 

Aintree Festival winners

Baby Run

Ballabriggs

Big Buck’s

Master Minded

Spirit Son

Zarkandar