Cheltenham Festival Results

2019
5 winners (4 Grade 1 winners)

Topofthegame RSA Chase (Grade 1)
William Henry Coral Cup (Grade 3)
Altior Champion Chase (Grade 1)
Frodon Ryanair Chase (Grade 1)
Pentland Hills Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1)

2018
6 winners (3 Grade 1 winners)

Footpad Arkle Trophy (Grade 1)
Buveur D’Air Champion Hurdle (Grade 1)
Altior Champion Chase (Grade 1)
Missed Approach Kim Muir Handicap Chase
Pacha Du Polder Foxhunters Chase
Le Prezien Grand Annual Chase (Grade 3)

2017
6 winners (4 Grade 1 winners)

Altior Arkle Chase Trophy (Grade 1)
Buveur D’Air Champion Hurdle (Grade 1)
Willoughby Court Neptune Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1)
Might Bite RSA Chase (Grade 1)
Cause of Causes Cross Country Chase
Pacha Du Polder Foxhunters Chase

2016
5 winners (3 Grade 1 winners)

Sprinter Sacre Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1)
Altior Supreme Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1)
Ballyandy Champion Bumper (Grade 1)
Solar Impulse Grand Annual Chase (Grade 3)
Cause of Causes Kim Muir Handicap Chase

2015
5 winners (3 Grade 1 winners)

Peace And Co Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1)
Uxizandre Ryanair Chase (Grade 1)
Cole Harden World Hurdle (Grade 1)
Aux Ptits Soins Coral Cup (Grade 3)
Cause of Causes National Hunt Chase (Listed)

2014
3 winners (1 Grade 1 winner)

Lac Fontana Vincent O’Brien County Hurdle, Grade 3
Taquin Du Seuil JLT Novices’ Chase, Grade 1
Whisper Coral Cup (Handicap Hurdle), Grade 3

2013
4 winners (3 Grade 1 winners)

Sprinter Sacre Queen Mother Champion Chase, Grade 1
Bobs Worth The Gold Cup, Grade 1
The New One Neptune Investments Novices’ Hurdle, Grade 1
Medinas Coral Cup Hurdle, Grade 3

2012
5 winners (4 Grade 1 winners)

Big Buck’s Ladbrokes World Hurdle, Grade 1
Riverside Theatre Ryanair Trophy Chase, Grade 1
Sprinter Sacre Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase, Grade 1
Bobs Worth RSA Chase, Grade 1
Une Artiste Fred Winter Handicap Hurdle, Grade 3

2011
6 winners (5 Grade 1 winners)

Long Run The Gold Cup, Grade 1
Albertas Run Ryanair Trophy Chase, Grade 1
Big Buck’s Ladbrokes World Hurdle, Grade 1
Zarkandar Triumph Hurdle, Grade 1
Bobs Worth Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle, Grade 1
Divers Centenary Novices’ Handicap Chase, Listed

2010
10 winners (5 Grade 1 winners)

Binocular Champion Hurdle, Grade 1
Big Buck’s Ladbrokes World Hurdle, Grade 1
Albertas Run Ryanair Chase, Grade 1
Soldatino Triumph Hurdle, Grade 1
Peddlers Cross Neptune Investments Novices’ Hurdle, Grade 1
Spirit River Coral Cup Hurdle, Grade 3
Sanctuaire Fred Winter Handicap Hurdle, Grade 3
Pigeon Island Grand Annual Chase, Grade 3
Baby Run Foxhunters Chase
Ballabriggs Kim Muir Handicap Chase

2009
10 winners (5 Grade 1 winners)

Kauto Star The Gold Cup, Grade 1
Master Minded Queen Mother Champion Chase, Grade 1
Big Buck’s Ladbrokes World Hurdle, Grade 1
Punjabi Champion Hurdle, Grade 1
Zaynar Triumph Hurdle, Grade 1
American Trilogy County Hurdle, Grade 3
Oh Crick Grand Annual Chase, Grade 3
Chapturgeon Jewson Novices’ Handicap Chase, Listed
Garde Champetre Cross Country Steeplechase
Tricky Trickster National Hunt Chase

2008
7 winners (4 Grade 1 winners)

2007
5 winners (4 Grade 1 winners)

2006
7 winners (4 Grade 1 winners)

2003-05
3 winners (3 Grade 1 winners)